Quick Links

Quick Links

Alexandra Primary School

Meet the Team

Year Groups and Classes

Senior Leadership Team

SLT (ID 1187)

 

Inclusion Team

  • Melanie Meek (SENCo)
  • Isobel McLeish (Deputy SENCo)
  • Catherine Walton (SRP Teacher)
  • Shelley Young (ELSA lead)

Admin Team 

  • Sue Dean (Operations Manager)
  • Isabel Pennicott (SBM/Finance)
  • Michelle Sutton (Communications Officer)
  • Sue Mei Kong (Personnel)
  • Sarah Walters (School Secretary)
  • Selina Anson (Office Administrator)
  • Sally Eastop (Finance Admin Assistant)
  • Lauren Ridpath (Office Administrator)
  • Colin Carr (Premises Manager)
  • Michael Jelly (Assistant Caretaker)

Teachers

Claire Teh Catherine Walton
Natalie Mabelis Cathy Potter
Polly Jones Joe Griffin
Megan Griffiths Nicola Poulter
Louise Laurie Lucy Rayner
Grace Morgan Vicky Wiley
Laura Watson Oliver Clements
Lucy Terrell Jenny Trought
Rachael Horine Charlotte Taverner
Rosie Bromley Isobel McLeish
Claire Leedham Rene Von Solms

Higher Level Teaching Assistants (HLTAs)

Sharon Tam-Alkis  Jacky Sewter
Alice Dunner

Learning Assistants

Riffat Abbasi Rachel Lowin
Sasha Borkin Ellie Martin
Nana Chubb Holly Loveless
Vicky Cockle Gillian Adoch Okao
Cassie Dixon Julia Palmer
Marwa Gamal Lorraine Porcher
Isabel Aparicio Gonzalez Maggie Paul
Sandra Horner Gill Redfern
Veni Jenihan Hafida Saidi
Emma Sill Charlotte Sainsbury
Hayley Kent Janine Sawyer
Ramana Rakulan Sharon Shand
Ivi Kougea Shelley Young
Ellie Langley Joanna Stefanineko
Maria Yrezabel Lopez Danielle Waites
Vani Mendez Este van der Walt
Emma Collohan Charlotte Martin
Sushma Kulkarni

Subject specific teachers

  • Vicky Cockle (PE)
  • Esther Mallol (Spanish)
  • Matthew Crook (Music)
  • Charlotte Hepburn (Forest School)

Lunchtime Assistants

Faye Azzopardi, Hazel Bridges, Rehana Ajmal, Angela Bonney, Dee McGovern, Minh Nguyen, Darren Fuller

Extended School Care Team

Maggie Paul, Sharon Shand, Holly Loveless, Hazel Bridges, Danielle Waites, Sandra Horner, Conor McGovern-Paul, Dee McGovern